VAI – Independent Subjective

ᐱᒧᐦᑌ…

ᐊᐌᓐ
1s ᐃᔥᑲ ᓂᐱᒧᐦᑌᓈ
2s ᐃᔥᑲ ᒋᐱᒧᐦᑌᓈ
3s ᐃᔥᑲ ᐱᒧᐦᑌᐙ

ᐊᐌᓂᒌ
1p ᐃᔥᑲ ᓂᐱᒧᐦᑌᓈᓈ
21 ᐃᔥᑲ ᒋᐱᒧᐦᑌᓈᓇᐙ
2p ᐃᔥᑲ ᒋᐱᒧᐦᑌᓈᐙᐙ
3p ᐃᔥᑲ ᐱᒧᐦᑌᐗᒌ

ᐊᐌᔨᐤᐦ
4  ᐃᔥᑲ ᐱᒧᐦᑌᔨᐗᐦᐄ

0  ᐃᔥᑲ ᐱᒧᐦᑖᓂᐎᐙ  0′  ᐃᔥᑲ ᐱᒧᐦᑖᓂᐎᔨᐙ

Note:  Some speakers use a levelled out paradigm where the obviative and third person plural forms also end in ᐋ.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s