VAI – Conjuct Subjunctive

ᐱᒧᐦᑌ…

ᐊᐌᓐ
1s ᐱᒧᐦᑌᔮᓀ
2s ᐱᒧᐦᑌᔭᓀ
3s ᐱᒧᐦᑌᑌ

ᐊᐌᓂᒌ
1p ᐱᒧᐦᑌᔮᐦᒉ
21 ᐱᒧᐦᑌᔭᐦᑴ
2p ᐱᒧᐦᑌᔦᑴ
3p ᐱᒧᐦᑌᑣᐌᓂᒡ

ᐊᐌᔨᐤᐦ
4s ᐱᒧᐦᑌᔨᑌᓐᐦ
4p ᐱᒧᐦᑌᔨᑣᐌᓐᐦ

0  ᐱᒧᐦᑖᓂᐎᒉ  0′  ᐱᒧᐦᑖᓂᐎᔨᒉ

Note: Neighbouring East Cree dialects feature …ᔨᒉᓐᐦ for the obviative while the dialect here features …ᔨᑌᓐᐦ instead, akin to the Atikamekw …ritena. The latter also features …rite, a form it shares with the Moose Factory dialect where it is written as …lite.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s